Governance Councils

The Fraternity & Sorority Life community at the George Washington University consists of 39 fraternities and sororities that belong to 4 different councils and a leadership honor society for members of Fraternity & Sorority Life organizations.
 
For more information on each council, please visit their respective websites and/or contact their current leadership:

 

Interfarternity Council Executive Board 2019

 

Engage | [email protected]

Position Name Chapter
President Jared Levinson Beta Theta Pi
Executive VP Seamus Cullen Delta Tau Delta
VP Finance Benjamin Mann Beta Theta Pi
VP Judicial Affairs Jonathan Hallowell Sigma Chi
VP Programming Braden Nagata Phi Sigma Kappa
VP Public Relations Xinglan "Steven" Shi Phi Delta Theta
VP Recruitment Jose Salazar Tau Kappa Epsilon
VP Member Development Trey Christopher Kappa Alpah Order
Head Recruitment Guide '19 John DeRuff Delta Tau Delta
Delegate TBA Alpha Sigma Phi
Delegate Sean Levin Beta Theta Pi
Delegate Jonathan Kvilhaug Delta Lambda Phi
Delegate Jack Villec Delta Sigma Phi
Delegate Lars Lindland Delta Tau Delta
Delegate Austin Simpson Kappa Alpha Order
Delegate Stephen Morris  Kappa Sigma
Delegate Kevin Deems Lambda Chi Alpha
Delegate Luke Stauffer Phi Delta Theta
Delegate Daniel Bernheimer Phi Sigma Kappa
Delegate Josh Wiener Pi Kappa Alpha
Delegate Sauren Stone Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Delegate TBA Sigma Chi
Delegate Brendan McCormack Sigma Nu
Delegate Reese Jones Tau Kappa Epsilon
Delegate Michael Schulman Zeta Beta Tau

 


Multcultural Greek 
Council Executive Board 2019

 

Engage[email protected].edu

Position Name Chapter
President Tiara Mead Sigma Psi Zeta
Vice- President Sigma Lambda Upsilon
Secretary Sigma Psi Zeta
Treasurer Aimee Kustar Kappa Phi Lambda

 

National Pan-Hellenic Council Executive Board 2019

Engage | [email protected]

NPHC
Position Name Chapter
President Simone Hunter-Hobson Delta Sigma Theta
Vice President Oscar Barrios Phi Beta Sigma
Secretary Nisani Lopez Delta Sigma Theta
Treasurer TBA  

 

 

Panhellenic Association Execuive Board 2019

 

Engage | [email protected]

PHA Logo
Position Name Chapter
President Isabel Griffith Kappa Delta
EVP Sarah Sem Chi Omega
VP Recruitment Meredith Yarp Kappa Alpha Theta
VP Programming Claire Siwulec Sigma Kappa
VP Finance Corrine Gambacurta Kappa Alpha Theta
VP Standards Zoe Manos Kappa Delta
VP Community Relations Rachel Walsh Alpha Delta Pi
VP PR/Marketing Jacqueline Borrelli Kappa Kappa Gamma
VP of Member Development Hannah Blandon Pi Beta Phi
PRC Director Reaiah Moses Sigma Kappa
PRC Director Nadia Wiggins Pi Beta Phi
Rec. Relations Ariel Waldman Phi Sigma Sigma
PNM Communications Isabel Omer Kappa Alpha Theta
Delegate Kelly Kumpis Alpha Delta Pi
Delegate Claire Bainlardi Alpha Epsilon Phi
Delegate Alpha Phi
Delegate Tess Peterson Chi Omega
Delegate Sarah-Jane Matthews Kappa Alpha Theta
Delegate Dahvi Cohen Kappa Delta
Delegate Tiffany Guerro  Kappa Kappa Gamma
Delegate Aashka Varma Phi Sigma Sigma
Delegate Mary Arnold Pi Beta Phi
Delegate Madison Wicks Sigma Delta Tau
Delegate Grace Tatar Sigma Kappa
 

 

 

Order of Omega Executuve Board 2019

 

Engage | [email protected] 

OOO
Position Name Chapter
President William Barry Sigma Chi
VP Recruitment Joan Kim Kappa Delta
VP Programming I Meredith Hessel Phi Sigma Sigma
VP Marketing  Carolyn Shipe Phi Sigma Sigma
Secretary Isaac Cohen Sigma Chi
VP FInance Christine Jiha Sigma Delta Tau